Staff Directory

Community Development Agency
NameDivisionJob ClassPhone
ABOAGYE, PRICILLA FOOD SENIOR ENVIRON HEALTH SPEC (415)473-6963
ALLEE, DONALD COMMUNITY PLANNING OFFICE ASSISTANT III (415)473-6101
ALTON, MEGAN CURRENT PLANNING SENIOR PLANNER (415)473-6235
ARMANINO, DANA SUSTAINABILITY PLANNING MANAGER (415)473-3292
BAERT, GWENDOLYN LAND USE SPVG ENVIRON HEALTH SPECIALIST (415)473-6912
BALLARD-WATKINS, BAXTER BUILDING AND SAFETY ADMN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TECH II (415)473-3110
BARRERA, DIANA CURRENT PLANNING ADMIN SERVICES TECHNICIAN (415)473-3774
BASHO, JYO BUILDING PERMITS BUILDING PLANS EXAMINER (415)473-6568
BATES, ELIZABETH EHS ADMN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TECH II (415)473-2153
BELL, SHANNON FOOD SPVG ENVIRON HEALTH SPECIALIST (415)473-6667
BEREKET, IMMANUEL CURRENT PLANNING PRINCIPAL PLANNER (415)473-2755
BERTAIN, JOSHUA CURRENT PLANNING PLANNER (415)473-3171
BRAY, ROGER BUILDING PERMITS BUILDING PLANS EXAMINER (415)473-6533
BREAUX, ARIELLE CODE ENFORCEMENT CODE COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST I (415)473-2540
BRYANT, LEE SOLID WASTE SENIOR ENVIRON HEALTH SPEC (415)473-6271
CARDOZA, SABRINA CURRENT PLANNING SENIOR PLANNER (415)473-3607
CARR, TOD CURRENT PLANNING SENIOR PLANNER (415)473-6275
CHHABRIA, MARK SUSTAINABILITY PROGRAM COORDINATOR (415)473-3069
CHOATE, BRIDGETTE BUILDING PERMITS BUILDING PERMIT TECHNICIAN II (415)473-2894
CHOO, CHRIS CDA EXECUTIVE ADMN ASST DIRECTOR COMMUNITY DEV (415)473-7668
CLARY, PAUL BUILDING PERMITS SENIOR BUILDING INSPECTOR (415)463-0144
COATES, GREGORY BUILDING AND SAFETY ADMN ASSISTANT BUILDING OFFICIAL (415)473-6187
COLEMAN, EMMA FOOD ENVIRON HEALTH SPECIALIST II (415)473-6814
DAMMANN, KELLEN SUSTAINABILITY PROGRAM COORDINATOR (415)473-2698
DORETHY, CORISSA COMMUNITY PLANNING MEDIA TECHNICIAN (415)473-2659
DRUMM COLLINS, KRISTIN COMMUNITY PLANNING SENIOR PLANNER (415)473-6290
EHLERS CHEANG, EASTON CURRENT PLANNING ASSISTANT PLANNER (415)473-7023
ERFANI, TARA SOLID WASTE SPVG ENVIRON HEALTH SPECIALIST (415)473-6917
FIES, ROBIN ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TECH II (415)473-2267
GANEVA, GALINA BUILDING PERMITS BUILDING INSPECTOR II (415)473-6561
GONDOLA, BECKY LAND USE SENIOR ENVIRON HEALTH SPEC (415)473-6273
HABERMAN, DEBORAH BUILDING PERMITS BUILDING PLANS EXAMINER (415)473-4142
HAHN KERR, GENEVIEVE CDA FEDERAL GRANTS ADMN DEPARTMENT ANALYST II (415)473-6695
HOLLOWAY, SHARI LAND USE SENIOR ENVIRON HEALTH SPEC (415)473-6555
HOUSTONE, NICHOLE BUILDING AND SAFETY ADMN SENIOR BUILDING PERMT TECH (415)473-4339
JONES, SARAH CDA EXECUTIVE ADMN DIRECTOR COMMUNITY DEV (415)473-7001
KELLEY, WILLIAM BUILDING AND SAFETY ADMN DEP DIRECTOR BUILDING & SAFETY (415)473-6556
KILGARIFF, KATHLEEN COMMUNITY PLANNING PLANNER (415)473-7173
KINION, JENNIFER BUILDING AND SAFETY ADMN BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (415)473-2179
KRON SCHWARTZBACH, MOLLY CDA FEDERAL GRANTS ADMN SENIOR PLANNER (415)473-6279
KUNDU, ARTI LAND USE ENVIRON HEALTH SVCS PROJ MGR (415)473-7146
LACKO, LESLIE COMMUNITY PLANNING PRINCIPAL PLANNER (415)473-4333
LEE, AMY BUILDING AND SAFETY ADMN ADMIN SERVICES ASSOCIATE (415)473-3395
LEE, DOUGLAS BUILDING PERMITS BUILDING INSPECTOR II (415)473-6550
LEVENSON, MICHELLE CURRENT PLANNING PRINCIPAL PLANNER (415)473-3615
LIENCRES, MIGUEL CDA EXECUTIVE ADMN ADMIN SERVICES ASSOCIATE (415)473-4335
MAGINNIS, JOEL CODE ENFORCEMENT CODE COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST I (415)473-7562
MALCOLM, JIM RICHARDSON BAY REGIONAL AGENCY HARBORMASTER (415)473-6269
MARTHINSEN, MICHAEL FOOD ENVIRON HEALTH SPECIALIST II (415)419-6714
MC CARVILLE, THOMAS BUILDING PERMITS BUILDING PLANS EXAMINER (415)473-6564
MCMATH, MERCEDES CODE ENFORCEMENT CODE COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST I (415)473-6292
MEDINA, NATALIE CODE ENFORCEMENT CODE COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST II (415)473-6285
MOSHER, ANA CURRENT PLANNING ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (415)473-6278
MULROY, JACKIE CDA EXECUTIVE ADMN ADMIN SERVICES DIRECTOR (415)473-6280
NELSON, BREE HOUSING SENIOR ENVIRON HEALTH SPEC (415)473-6915
NISHINAGA, GLENN CDA EXECUTIVE ADMN BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST (415)473-4315
O'GRADY, JOANNE EHS ADMN ADMIN SERVICES ASSOCIATE (415)473-6270
PALENCIA, SINDY CDA EXECUTIVE ADMN ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (415)473-6278
PEARLMAN, ISAAC COMMUNITY PLANNING SENIOR PLANNER (415)473-7874
PETERSON, ERIC BUILDING PERMITS BUILDING INSPECTOR II (415)473-4315
PIRIE, GREGORY EHS ADMN DEP DIRECTOR ENVIRON HEALTH (415)473-6914
REED, MICHELLE CURRENT PLANNING ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I (415)473-7815
REID, RACHEL ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING PLANNING MANAGER (415)473-6863
REYES, BRIAN SUSTAINABILITY PLANNER (415)473-2797
ROBINSON, LEASE CURRENT PLANNING OFFICE ASSISTANT III (415)473-7352
ROSSO, STEPHEN FOOD SENIOR ENVIRON HEALTH SPEC (415)473-6918
SANCHEZ, GIL CODE ENFORCEMENT SPVG CODE COMPLIANCE SPEC (415)473-2556
SANCHEZ RODAS, DAISY CDA EXECUTIVE ADMN OFFICE ASSISTANT III (415)473-7526
SHORT, NANCY EHS ADMN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TECH II (415)473-6919
SNOW, JENNIFER FOOD ENVIRON HEALTH SPECIALIST II (415)473-6634
STANLEY, CRISTY BUILDING AND SAFETY ADMN PERMIT OMBUDSPERSON (415)473-7875
TAM, JULIAN FOOD ENVIRON HEALTH SPECIALIST II (415)473-7240
TANIELIAN, ALINE AFFORDABLE HOUSING SENIOR PLANNER (415)473-3547
TAYLOR, TAMMY ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING SENIOR PLANNER (415)473-7873
TEJIRIAN, JEREMY CURRENT PLANNING DEP DIRECTOR PLANNING SERVICES (415)473-3798
THOMAS, LEALYA AFFORDABLE HOUSING DEP DIRECTOR HOUSING & GRANTS (415)473-6697
TUCKER, THOMAS CURRENT PLANNING MEDIA TECHNICIAN (415)473-7043
ULRICH, EMILY COMMUNITY PLANNING GIS ANALYST II (415)473-4053
WARD, LONI FOOD SENIOR ENVIRON HEALTH SPEC (415)473-7521
WILLIAMS, CARLY SOLID WASTE SENIOR ENVIRON HEALTH SPEC (415)473-7169
WIRYADIMEJO, ADAM FOOD ENVIRON HEALTH SPECIALIST I (415)473-7338
WITT, LESLIE BUILDING AND SAFETY ADMN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT TECH II (415)473-3033
YATTAW, ERIN CURRENT PLANNING PLANNER (415)473-3535
ZEIGER, JILLIAN AFFORDABLE HOUSING PRINCIPAL PLANNER (415)473-7549