June 5, 2018 - 15-Day Close of Registration Report

Lynda Roberts, Registrar of Voters, Elections

Statewide Direct Primary Election — 06/05/2018

Party Abbreviation Key
Abbrevation Definition
DemDemocratic
RepRepublican
AIAmerican Independent
GreenGreen Party
LibLibertarian
PFPeace & Freedom Party
NPPNo party preference
UPUnqualified parties
Active Registration
District Dem Rep AI Green Lib PF NPP UP Total
County of Marin87,13324,4303,4161,35798123437,425615155,591
Congressional District 287,13324,4303,4161,35798123437,425615155,591
State Senate District 287,13324,4303,4161,35798123437,425615155,591
State Assembly District 1087,13324,4303,4161,35798123437,425615155,591
County Supervisor District 118,1115,158629251211377,47213832,007
County Supervisor District 220,4254,608771405195518,11512834,698
County Supervisor District 319,3154,945698209203488,89612434,438
County Supervisor District 414,2163,517539283182415,80110924,688
County Supervisor District 515,0666,202779209190577,14111629,760
City of Belvedere5894194857036331,434
Town of Corte Madera3,5189251302954101,557246,247
Town of Fairfax3,6363538415027111,175245,460
City of Larkspur4,7351,3241945643172,071328,472
City of Mill Valley6,1001,0311586255122,389319,838
City of Novato15,4586,246825212200527,27112230,386
Town of Ross6674034728141861,552
Town of San Anselmo5,520851180976491,891258,637
City of San Rafael17,0574,477584251185457,25113229,982
City of Sausalito2,797719133314241,440295,195
Town of Tiburon2,8671,305132173071,666286,052
Board of Equalization District 287,13324,4303,4161,35798123437,425615155,591
Unincorporated Area24,1896,377901445266669,93315942,336
Marin County Board of Education87,13324,4303,4161,35798123437,425615155,591
Marin County Board of Education-Trustee Area 110,9574,482611158159445,1828621,679
Marin County Board of Education-Trustee Area 27,7182,29830011387233,5296814,136
Marin County Board of Education-Trustee Area 313,2963,411460183150305,37310223,005
Marin County Board of Education-Trustee Area 415,4473,326545332154375,9249025,855
Marin County Board of Education-Trustee Area 512,7474,555566115146346,2548824,505
Marin County Board of Education-Trustee Area 615,5922,675471207162356,4689425,704
Marin County Board of Education-Trustee Area 711,3763,683463249123314,6958720,707
Sonoma County Board of Education-Trustee Area 293766310522233
Marin Community College District87,04024,3543,4101,35498023437,373613155,358
Sonoma Community College District -Trustee Area 293766310522233
Petaluma Joint Union High School District93766310522233
San Rafael High School District22,0995,870787316244569,31117538,858
Tamalpais Union High School District45,67010,7011,63274547611219,23928978,864
Bolinas-Stinson Union School District9365622354432261,385
Dixie School District7,8582,2582708288173,1275813,758
Kentfield School District4,3931,5081864640131,981248,191
Laguna Joint School District53314100221112
Lagunitas School District1,7831905070145567142,693
Larkspur-Corte Madera School District5,4041,4522086066142,390399,633
Lincoln School District40452210301121
Mill Valley School District12,9242,342371165123295,2356221,251
Nicasio School District2506056301132439
Novato Unified School District17,7867,512956246249608,34514635,300
Reed Union School District4,3362,083223265592,444379,213
Ross School District75947055212148461,789
Ross Valley School District10,6291,673338277104243,6636016,768
San Rafael Elementary School District14,2463,612517234156396,18511725,106
Sausalito Marin City School District4,2518671745855132,039397,496
Shoreline Unified School District1,485271354711647832,336
Shoreline Unified School District-Trustee Area 11,18513619418433331,729
Shoreline Unified School District-Trustee Area 2201557401800348
Shoreline Unified School District-Trustee Area 399809231650259
Union Joint School District1912121010045
Novato-Pacheco Valle Community Facilities District464191212411926881
Bel Marin Keys Community Services District56429535109326841,188
Marin City Community Services District9229525115940861,481
Marinwood Community Services District1,8135226917284735103,198
Muir Beach Community Services District1921131201693291
Tamalpais Community Services District2,63342368332251,041124,237
Tomales Village Community Services District7690101270114
CSA #1 Loma Verde Service Area4711903161101948911
CSA #6 Gallinas Creek Service Area35988125311854657
CSA #9 Northbridge Service Area163653020630296
CSA #13 Upper Lucas Valley Service Area6411641293022431,056
CSA #14 Homestead Valley Service Area1,169147342012141151,799
CSA #16 Greenbrae Service Area1,21447860912052282,303
CSA #17 Kentfield-Larkspur Open Space Service Area4,5091,5601904640132,028248,410
CSA #17 Kentwoodlands Police Protection District4742822735028521,078
CSA #18 Las Gallinas Open Space Service Area3,0968011275036101,328385,486
CSA #19 Santa Venetia-Bayside Acres Fire Protection District2,22660710335235924243,947
CSA #20 Novato Open Space Service Area965681721113346862,219
CSA #23 Terra Linda Open Space Service Area3,9911,088122423471,597216,902
CSA #27 Ross Valley Paramedic Service Area74516937214429651,281
CSA #28 West Marin Paramedic Service Area4,53163611716133151,519277,039
CSA #29 Paradise Cay Service Area72846001540217
CSA #31 Fire Service Unicorporated Marin5,94894418217652262,176409,544
CSA #33 Stinson Beach Service Area2893079221001440
Bolinas Fire Protection District638261426222195932
Kentfield Fire Protection District2,328939107223011,126144,567
Novato Fire Protection District17,7947,529957246249608,35714635,338
Sleepy Hollow Fire Protection District880357471410137981,696
Southern Marin Fire Protection District10,1012,326369124117204,6066217,725
Stinson Beach Fire Protection District2893079221001440
Tiburon Fire Protection District2,3201,179122142281,382235,070
Marin County Flood Control Zone 1(Novato)17,4147,436942238244568,18214134,653
Marin County Flood Control Zone 3 (Richardson Bay)13,4682,202379172124345,4246721,870
Marin County Flood Control Zone 4 (Bel Aire-Tiburon)82030830414042661,608
Marin County Flood Control Subzone 4A (Bel Aire)245100019049
Marin County Flood Control Zone 5 (Stinson Beach)284297921981431
Marin County Flood Control Zone 6 (San Rafael Meadows)43994246911858766
Marin County Flood Control Zone 7 (Santa Venetia)843174391983335111,432
Marin County Flood Control Zone 9 (Corte Madera Creek - Ross Valley)21,9385,304823391237548,86913637,752
Marin County Flood Control Zone 10 (Inverness)61442727511422840
Marin Healthcare District69,33916,9012,4591,11173217429,068469120,253
Marin County Library District47,47114,3041,98783855514020,35533585,985
Marin County Library District-Fairfax/west Marin9,8021,44827735172313,3456415,390
Marin County Library District-Eastern Marin28,8639,7811,3194073688812,77721853,821
Marin County Free Library District47,46814,3041,98783855514020,35433585,981
Bolinas Highland Permanent Road Division28000007136
Monte Cristo Permanent Road Division637120020093
Paradise Ranch Estates Permanent Road Division9730101290131
Ridgewood Ave Permanent Road Division301120011045
Bolinas Community Public Utility District548201025221915803
Inverness Public Utility District3372831310822466
Mesa Park Recreation District638261426222195932
Strawberry Recreation District1,409481631112671162,699
Strawberry Recreation District-Zone IV42291000290101
Marin Resource Conservation District2,0324195261146714103,308
Almonte Sanitary District696110161212331321,164
Alto Sanitary District44055169601701697
Corte Madera Sanitary District 24,0841,2041603257111,866327,446
Homestead Valley Sanitary District1,185148342013141951,825
Las Gallinas Valley Sanitary District10,5662,900383128120264,2829318,498
Novato Sanitary District16,6766,941900231229567,87113433,038
Richardson Bay Sanitary District3,0421,189148233291,645176,105
Ross Valley Sanitary District 118,1154,263677356179447,15411030,898
San Rafael Sanitary District11,3592,920393187126314,9078220,005
Sausalito-Marin City Sanitary District4,1298581705451131,988397,302
Sanitary District No. 5 of Marin County1,8481,03499142151,082164,119
Murray Park Sewer Maintenance District77290020600168
San Quentin Sewer Maintenance District368420019069
Marin Municipal Water District66,39216,4362,3891,00871316328,045453115,599
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 113,7733,745490177162285,47710623,958
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 210,0962,59136216898294,4217717,842
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 315,7443,357556364150436,0449326,351
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 415,6302,721482199167356,4949225,820
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 511,1494,022499100136285,6098521,628
North Marin Water District18,9897,654973287256658,68714937,060
Stinson Beach County Water District2913099221011445
Marin County Highway Lighting District4,9171,4261977350132,121328,829
Marin/Sonoma Mosquito and Vector Control District87,13324,4303,4161,35798123437,425615155,591
Twin Cities Police Authority8,2532,2493248597273,6285614,719

PDMR003 — District Registration by Party

Created: 5/24/2018 5:07 pm