March 5, 2024 - Candidates Not On Ballot
Presidential Primary Election — 03/05/2024
NOTE: ** = incumbent. Candidates are listed in random order.
Member, County Central Committee District 1 - Dem
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
5 | 5 | 5 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
RUTH CARTER Family Counselor | 11/13/2023 | |
PAUL M. COHEN Political Consultant | 11/27/2023 | |
GREG KNELL
| 12/8/2023 | |
CRYSTAL MARTINEZ
| 11/22/2023 | |
CAROLE S. MILLS Retired | 11/14/2023 | |
Return to Top
Member, County Central Committee District 2 - Dem
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
6 | 6 | 6 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
STEVE BURDO
| | |
BOB CASEY
| 12/6/2023 | |
MAUREEN ”MO” DENIEVA School Board Trustee | 12/8/2023 | |
FRANK EGGER Vintner | 12/5/2023 | |
PAT JOHNSTONE Retired Educator | 12/7/2023 | |
DOTTY LE MIEUX
| 12/7/2023 | |
Return to Top
Member, County Central Committee District 3 - Dem
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
6 | 6 | 5 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
MATTSON AUSTIN Consultant | 11/28/2023 | |
LISA BENNETT Accountant | 11/30/2023 | |
DIANA M. CONTI Nonprofit C E O | 12/5/2023 | |
VICKI NICHOLS
| 12/7/2023 | |
IDA TIMES-GREEN
| 12/5/2023 | |
Return to Top
Member, County Central Committee District 4 - Dem
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
4 | 4 | 4 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
SUMMER CASSEL
| 12/8/2023 | |
BRUCE RAFUL
| 11/3/2023 | |
ANN SHORES
| 12/4/2023 | |
PETER TIERNAN Care Provider | 12/4/2023 | |
Return to Top
Member, County Central Committee District 5 - Dem
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
4 | 4 | 4 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
SUZANNE BROWN CROW
| 12/7/2023 | |
ZACHARY R. GRIGGY
| 12/8/2023 | |
MAGALI LIMETA
| | |
SHELLY SCOTT
| 11/28/2023 | |
Return to Top
Member of Peace &Freedom Party Central Committee, Marin County
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
7 | 1 | 1 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
MICH DOPIRO
| 12/4/2023 | |
Return to Top
Member, County Central Committee District 2 - Rep
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
4 | 4 | 4 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
ELENA BARBAGELATA MILLER Realtor | 12/8/2023 | |
CAROLYN BEDNARZ Real Estate Agent | 11/28/2023 | |
MARGIE COLIN Retired Legal Secretary | 11/22/2023 | |
TINA MENARD Insurance Bond Underwriter | 12/1/2023 | |
Return to Top
Superior Court Judge - Office No. 3
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
1 | 1 | 1 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
KELLY SIMMONS**
| 11/16/2023 | |
Return to Top
Superior Court Judge - Office No. 1
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
1 | 1 | 1 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
JAMES CHOU**
| 11/27/2023 | |
Return to Top
Superior Court Judge - Office No. 2
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
1 | 1 | 1 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
BETH JORDAN**
| 12/1/2023 | |
Return to Top
Almonte Sanitary District Director
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
3 | 3 | 3 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
ROBERT COX**
| 12/6/2023 | |
LEW KIOUS**
| 12/6/2023 | |
ANNE LAHADERNE**
| 12/6/2023 | |
Return to Top
Ross Valley Sanitary District Director
Seats Open |
Number of Candidates Who Took Papers |
Number of Candidates Who Filed Papers |
2 | 2 | 2 |
Candidates
Name/ Occupation |
Declaration of Candidacy Filed |
Candidate Statement Filed |
DOUG KELLY** Incumbent | 12/7/2023 | |
MARY SYLLA** Incumbent | 11/30/2023 | |
Return to Top
CFMJ001 — Contest/Candidate List
Created: 12/13/2023 5:12 pm