March 3, 2020 - 15-Day Close of Registration Report

Lynda Roberts, Registrar of Voters, Elections

The totals below are NOT official state voter totals and should not be used for petition/referendums purposes.

Presidential Primary Election — 3/3/2020

Party Abbreviation Key
Abbrevation Definition
DemDemocratic
RepRepublican
AIAmerican Independent
GreenGreen Party
LibLibertarian
PFPeace & Freedom Party
NPPNo party preference
UPUnqualified parties
Active Registration
District Dem Rep AI Green Lib PF NPP UP Total
County Of Marin97,09222,9534,1501,1351,21231938,1551,038166,054
Congressional District 297,09222,9534,1501,1351,21231938,1551,038166,054
State Senate District 297,09222,9534,1501,1351,21231938,1551,038166,054
State Assembly District 1097,09222,9534,1501,1351,21231938,1551,038166,054
County Supervisor District 120,1074,818774222247557,59421334,030
County Supervisor District 222,7314,187902313245648,18321236,837
County Supervisor District 321,7454,451901190255559,09522636,918
County Supervisor District 415,9183,477652224209595,91216726,618
County Supervisor District 516,5916,020921186256867,37122031,651
City of Belvedere6873565938037791,499
Town of Corte Madera4,0398791622359191,651416,873
Town of Fairfax3,98333910311536151,150255,766
City of Larkspur5,4011,2392334454162,087539,127
City of Mill Valley6,7698962155182102,3845210,459
City of Novato17,0316,074968183272757,47322332,299
Town of Ross76735054271444121,637
Town of San Anselmo6,0778052157464101,906509,201
City of San Rafael19,0914,215728229228687,35619832,113
City of Sausalito3,1936651553340101,458335,587
Town of Tiburon3,3021,129187203531,782456,503
City of Novato, Council District 13,8441,501211335161,680507,376
City of Novato, Council District 23,5891,4342373970101,503526,934
City of Novato, Council District 33,4881,1791824455211,596526,617
City of Novato, Council District 43,1531,1692003753151,447246,098
City of Novato, Council District 52,9577911383043231,247455,274
Board Of Equalization District 297,09222,9534,1501,1351,21231938,1551,038166,054
Unincorporated Area26,7526,0061,0713583279210,08729744,990
Marin County Board Of Education97,09222,9534,1501,1351,21231938,1551,038166,054
Marin County Board Of Education-Trustee Area11,8574,282687131198625,19514322,555
Sonoma County Board Of Education-Trustee Are105898420622272
Marin Community College District96,98722,8644,1421,1311,21031938,0931,036165,782
Sonoma Community College District -Trustee A105898420622272
Petaluma Joint Union High School District105898420622272
San Rafael High School District24,7695,530969280302799,45826641,653
Tamalpais Union High School District51,0259,7552,01460857214319,56749884,182
Bolinas-Stinson Union School District1,01358272436316101,457
Miller Creek Elementary School District8,7272,10431468104193,1607614,572
Kentfield School District4,9591,3462303657152,055498,747
Laguna Joint School District58374110321134
Lagunitas School District1,92719358691610562232,858
Larkspur-Corte Madera School District6,0831,3562595276242,4456010,355
Lincoln Union School District47524310301138
Mill Valley School District14,3482,121475129163315,23912122,627
Nicasio School District254595451971426
Novato Unified School District19,5837,3031,121211319888,61726037,502
Reed Union School District5,0201,825292266262,624679,922
Ross School District881403662101518141,895
Ross Valley School District11,7281,549394209123283,6419217,764
San Rafael Elementary School District16,0493,426655212198606,29819027,088
Sausalito Marin City School District4,8058452085757212,070618,124
Shoreline Unified School District1,6102763832179451122,445
Shoreline Unified School District-Trustee A1,28213618259630991,794
Union Joint School District201623109152
Novato-Pacheco Valle Community Facilities D525161182511938913
Bel Marin Keys Community Services District5922963878428261,233
Marin City Community Services District1,036123411088431211,678
Marinwood Community Services District1,9984797613292745203,362
Muir Beach Community Services District21895410613301
Tamalpais Community Services District2,93338180323371,034214,521
Tomales Village Community Services District8384103240123
CSA #1 Loma Verde Service Area49619228611221410959
CSA #6 Gallinas Creek Service Area397801854118211698
CSA #9 Northbridge Service Area175707130604320
CSA #13 Upper Lucas Valley Service Area7011421845020351,078
CSA #14 Homestead Valley Service Area1,2591453714111416101,893
CSA #16 Greenbrae Service Area1,358434724161557122,454
CSA #17 Kentfield-Larkspur Open Space Servi5,0841,3842393657152,110498,974
CSA #17 Kentwoodlands Police Protection Dis5632403739028081,140
CSA #18 Las Gallinas Open Space Service Are3,4887841574342181,347605,939
CSA #19 Santa Venetia-Bayside Acres Fire Pr2,48157711831298955414,240
CSA #20 Novato Open Space Service Area1,053655889202465142,306
CSA #23 Terra Linda Open Space Service Area4,4261,009138404481,619297,313
CSA #27 Ross Valley Paramedic Service Area845154401610228061,353
CSA #28 West Marin Paramedic Service Area4,89165813513343261,473487,407
CSA #29 Paradise Cay Service Area89715000620227
CSA #31 Fire Service Unicorporated Marin6,50497521414870312,1417410,157
CSA #33 Stinson Beach Service Area302289721963448
Bolinas Fire Protection District699301817152177994
Kentfield Fire Protection District2,622820140193851,193254,862
Novato Fire Protection District19,5917,3201,122211319888,63126037,542
Sleepy Hollow Fire Protection District988304499192375131,759
Southern Marin Fire Protection District11,3742,142454113134334,65011519,015
Stinson Beach Fire Protection District302289721963448
Tiburon Fire Protection District2,6491,034160162731,524335,446
Marin County Flood Control Zone 1(Novato)19,1797,2301,106207311838,43625436,806
Marin County Flood Control Zone 3 (Richardso14,9632,059494140166385,42013523,415
Marin County Flood Control Zone 4 (Bel Aire-957260496181436161,743
Marin County Flood Control Subzone 4A (Bel A296000119156
Marin County Flood Control Zone 5 (Stinson B298279720943440
Marin County Flood Control Zone 6 (San Rafae4749431712219811829
Marin County Flood Control Zone 7 (Santa Ven949165322085353171,549
Marin County Flood Control Zone 9 (Corte Mad24,5874,872992302283709,03622340,365
Marin County Flood Control Zone 10 (Invernes65937815431274857
Marin Healthcare District77,50115,6333,02892489323129,524778128,512
Marin County Library District52,57713,6482,35868170120220,80659891,571
Marin County Library District-Fairfax/west10,7231,382316269102443,2579316,186
Marin County Library District-Eastern Marin31,8309,4651,55934346012013,06039757,234
Marin County Free Library District52,57213,6482,35868170120220,80559891,565
Bolinas Highland Permanent Road Division250300010139
Inverness Permanent Road Division No. 219200104127
Madrone Park Circle Permanent Road Division24221008037
Monte Cristo Permanent Road Division759211010199
Paradise Ranch Estates Permanent Road Divisi9710101200120
Ridgewood Ave Permanent Road Division313011012048
Bolinas Community Public Utility District599241516151887855
Inverness Public Utility District373274612702485
Mesa Park Recreation District699301817152177994
Strawberry Recreation District1,5764607710199757182,926
Strawberry Recreation District-Zone IV51272010280109
Marin Resource Conservation District2,19243451472110670223,447
Almonte Sanitary District77910930793291101,238
Alto Sanitary District52155179931696789
Corte Madera Sanitary District 24,6731,1401942764191,963518,131
Homestead Valley Sanitary District1,278147371412142591,923
Las Gallinas Valley Sanitary District11,7212,714458111143344,31713619,634
Novato Sanitary District17,9156,6241,017189288827,94423034,289
Richardson Bay Sanitary District3,4531,0461932241101,745416,551
Ross Valley Sanitary District 120,2323,877813273217527,24617832,888
San Rafael Sanitary District12,7452,742492168154464,98413021,461
Sausalito-Marin City Sanitary District4,6698322065052182,018587,903
Sanitary District No. 5 of Marin County2,135903135142221,180294,420
Murray Park Sewer Maintenance District104300020572195
San Quentin Sewer Maintenance District386412012063
Marin Municipal Water District74,31215,1532,94685686521528,546749123,642
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 115,2943,466582149194425,53916425,430
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 211,3602,438449149126424,51312219,199
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 317,4383,076674297177526,10915727,980
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 417,4332,509606172203436,50116127,628
Marin Municipal Water District-Division 512,7873,66463589165365,88414523,405
North Marin Water District20,8847,4401,141236328948,93927139,333
Stinson Beach County Water District3032810721963450
Marin County Highway Lighting District5,4241,3262525965232,224629,435
Marin/Sonoma Mosquito and Vector Control Di97,09222,9534,1501,1351,21231938,1551,038166,054
Twin Cities Police Authority9,4402,11839567113353,7389416,000
West Marin Transient Occupancy Tax Area5,12369014113744261,556527,769
Marin Wildfire Prevention Authority93,75621,5633,9311,1161,17731636,254996159,109

PDMR003 — District Registration by Party

Created: 2/24/2020 12:07 pm