Name |
Position |
Phone |
Pricilla Aboagye |
Senior Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-6916 |
Donald Allee |
Office Assistant III |
(415) 473-6101 |
Megan Alton |
Senior Planner |
(415) 473-6235 |
Dana Armanino |
Planning Manager |
(415) 473-3292 |
Gwen Baert |
Supervising Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-6912 |
Baxter Ballard-Watkins |
Community Development Technician II |
(415) 473-3110 |
Diana Barrera |
Administrative Services Technician |
(415) 473-3774 |
Jyotsna (Jo) Basho |
Building Plans Examiner |
(415) 473-6568 |
Elizabeth Bates |
Community Development Tech II |
(415) 473-2153 |
Shannon Bell |
Supervising Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-6667 |
Immanuel Bereket |
Principal Planner |
(415) 473-2755 |
Joshua Bertain |
Planner |
(415) 473-3171 |
Parviz Besharati |
Associate Civic Engineer |
(415) 473-6963 |
Roger Bray |
Building Plans Examiner |
(415) 473-6533 |
Arielle Breaux |
Code Compliance Specialist I |
(415) 473-2540 |
Lee Bryant |
Senior Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-6271 |
Sabrina Cardoza |
Senior Planner |
(415) 473-3607 |
Tod Carr |
Senior Planner |
(415) 473-6275 |
Julie Chew |
Media Technician |
(415) 473-4124 |
Mark Chhabria |
Sustainability Program Coordinator |
(415) 473-3069 |
Chris Choo |
Assistant Director |
(415) 473-6278 |
Paul Clary |
Senior Building Inspector |
(415) 463-0144 |
Greg Coates |
Assistant Building Official |
(415) 473-6187 |
Emma Coleman |
Environmental Health Specialist II |
(415) 473-6814 |
Kellen Dammann |
Sustainability Program Coordinator |
(415) 473-2698 |
Kristin Drumm |
Senior Planner |
(415) 473-6290 |
Corissa Dorethy |
Media Technician |
(415) 473-2659 |
Obdulia Duque-Turcios |
Environmental Health Specialist II |
(415) 473-6790 |
Easton Ehlers |
Assistant Planner |
(415) 473-7023 |
Tara Erfani |
Supervising Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-6917 |
Robin Fies |
Community Development Tech II |
(415) 473-2267 |
Galina Ganeva |
Building Inspector II |
(415) 463-0150 |
Rebecca Gondola |
Senior Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-6273 |
Deborah Haberman |
Building Plans Examiner |
(415) 473-4142 |
Genevieve Hahn-Kerr |
Department Analyst II |
(415) 473-6695 |
Shari Holloway |
Senior Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-6555 |
Nichole Houstone |
Acting Permit Services Manager |
(415) 473-4339 |
Sarah Jones |
Director |
(415) 473-7001 |
William (Bill) Kelley |
Deputy Director, Building Inspection & Safety |
(415) 473-6556 |
Kathleen Kilgariff |
Planner |
(415) 473-7173 |
Jennifer Kinion |
Business Systems Analyst |
(415) 473-2179 |
Molly Kron |
Senior Planner |
(415) 473-6279 |
Arti Kundu |
Environmental Health Services Project Manager |
(415) 473-7146 |
Leslie Lacko |
Principal Planner |
(415) 473-4333 |
Amy Lee |
Administrative Service Associate |
(415) 473-3395 |
Douglas Lee |
Building Inspector II |
(415) 463-0217 |
Michelle Levenson |
Principal Planner |
(415) 473-3615 |
Miguel Liencres |
Administrative Services Associate |
(415) 473-4335 |
Joel Maginnis |
Code Compliance Specialist I |
(415) 473-7562 |
Jim Malcolm |
Harbormaster |
(415) 941-3919 |
Michael Marthinsen |
Environmental Health Specialist II |
(415) 473-4233 |
Tom McCarville |
Building Plans Examiner |
(415) 473-6564 |
Mercedes McMath |
Code Compliance Specialist I |
(415) 473-6292 |
Natalie Medina |
Code Compliance Specialist I |
(415) 473-6285 |
Jacqueline (Jackie) Mulroy |
Administrative Services Director |
(415) 473-6280 |
Bree Nelson |
Senior Environmental Health Specialist - Housing |
(415) 473-6915 |
Glenn Nishinaga |
Business Systems Analyst |
(415) 473-4315 |
Joanne O'Grady |
Administrative Services Associate |
(415) 473-6270 |
Sindy Palencia |
Administrative Assistant II |
(415) 473-6278 |
Isaac Pearlman |
Senior Planner |
(415) 473-7874 |
Eric Peterson |
Building Inspector II |
(415) 463-0432 |
Gregory Pirie |
Deputy Director of Environmental Health Services |
(415) 473-6914 |
Michelle Reed |
Administrative Assistant I |
(415) 473-7815 |
Rachel Reid |
Planning Manager |
(415) 473-6863 |
Brian Reyes |
Planner |
(415) 473-2797 |
Euelease "Lease" Robinson |
Office Assistant III |
(415) 473-7352 |
Stephen (Steve) Rosso |
Senior Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-6918 |
Gil Sanchez |
Supervising Code Compliance Specialist |
(415) 473-2556 |
Daisy Sanchez Rodas |
Office Assistant III |
(415) 473-7526 |
Nancy Short |
Community Development Tech II |
(415) 473-6919 |
Jennifer Snow |
Environmental Health Specialist II |
(415) 473-6634 |
Cristy Stanley |
Permit Ombudsperson |
(415) 473-7875 |
Kathleen Suhrke |
Administrative Services Associate |
(415) 473-6282 |
Julian Tam |
Environmental Health Specialist II |
(415) 473-7240 |
Aline Tanielian |
Planner |
(415) 473-3547 |
Tamara Taylor |
Senior Planner |
(415) 473-7873 |
Jeremy Tejirian |
Deputy Director of Planning Services |
(415) 473-3798 |
Leelee Thomas |
Deputy Director of Housing and Federal Grants |
(415) 473-6697 |
Thomas Tucker |
Media Technician |
(415) 473-7043 |
Emily Ulrich |
GIS Analyst II |
(415) 473-4053 |
Loni Ward |
Senior Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-7521 |
Carly Williams |
Senior Environmental Health Specialist |
(415) 473-7169 |
Adam Wiryadimejo |
Environmental Health Specialist I |
(415) 473-7338 |
Leslie Witt |
Community Development Tech I |
(415) 473-3033 |
Erin Yattaw |
Planner |
(415) 473-3535 |
Jillian Zeiger |
Senior Planner |
(415) 473-7549 |