Staff Directory

Mina Martinovich, Department of Finance
NameDivisionJob ClassPhone
BAGCHI, ANURADHA COUNTY ACCOUNTING DOF DIVISION CHIEF (415)473-6154
BAILEY, ALEXIS ACCOUNTS PAYABLE FINANCIAL SYSTEM ANALYST (415)473-6154
BAKERINK, ANYA TAX COLLECTOR ACCOUNTING UNIT MANAGER (415)473-6133
CAMACHO, MICHELLE INTERNAL AUDIT AUDITOR II (415)473-6925
CAROLLA, KELLY ACCOUNTS PAYABLE ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6154
CHAN, KATRINA MAE CENTRAL COLLECTIONS COLLECTIONS OFFICER I (415)473-7555
CHAO, APRIL PAYROLL SERVICES SENIOR PAYROLL ACCOUNTING TECH (415)473-4135
CHINWAH, GLADYS EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION ADMIN SERVICES TECHNICIAN (415)473-6154
CHURCH, EILEEN TAX COLLECTOR ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6133
CLARK, LIZ PROPERTY TAX ACCOUNTANT II (415)473-6133
COLARINES, KARYL FRITZ COUNTY ACCOUNTING SENIOR ACCOUNTANT (415)473-6154
CORNEJO, MARLENE TAX COLLECTOR ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN (415)473-6133
DE CARLO, LISA EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION DOF DIVISION CHIEF (415)473-6154
DELGADILLO, ELIN PAYROLL SERVICES SENIOR PAYROLL ACCOUNTING TECH (415)473-4135
DONLON, DONALD TAX COLLECTOR ACCOUNTANT II (415)473-6133
FOSSETT, LELA CENTRAL COLLECTIONS STUDENT INTERN - GRADUATE (415)473-7555
FRAGATA, MATTHEW TAX COLLECTOR ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN (415)473-6133
FREUND, SHARMON EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION ADMIN SERVICES ASSOCIATE (415)473-6154
GALLEGOS, SUSAN ACCOUNTS PAYABLE ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6154
GAMA, YANET CENTRAL COLLECTIONS COLLECTIONS OFFICER I (415)473-7555
GARDNER, BEVIN TREASURER SENIOR ACCOUNTANT (415)473-6133
GIBSON, ARMEIA ACCOUNTS PAYABLE ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6154
HAILE, YORDANOS PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR DEPUTY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR II (415)473-6151
HOLLERN, ANGELA COUNTY ACCOUNTING ACCOUNTANT II (415)473-6154
HOM, MORGAN CENTRAL COLLECTIONS STUDENT INTERN - UNDERGRADUATE (415)473-7555
ISAACS, KATHY EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION ADMIN SERVICES ASSOCIATE (415)473-6154
ISMAIL, ASHIA CENTRAL COLLECTIONS ACCOUNTING UNIT MANAGER (415)473-7555
JEN, HANK ACCOUNTS PAYABLE SENIOR ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6154
KACHAROS, SANDRA PROPERTY TAX DOF DIVISION CHIEF (415)473-6133
KAISER, KELLY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6151
LE, HIEN COUNTY ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL SYSTEM ANALYST (415)473-6154
LEOW, MATHILDA PROPERTY TAX ACCOUNTANT II (415)473-6133
MAHONE, KENNETH ACCOUNTS PAYABLE FINANCIAL SYSTEM ANALYST (415)473-6154
MARTINEZ, CHRISTINA PAYROLL SERVICES PAYROLL ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN (415)473-4135
MARTINOVICH, MINA EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION ASST DIRECTOR FINANCE (415)473-6154
MILLER, MARTINE PAYROLL SERVICES BUSINESS/ERP SYSTEMS ANALYST (415)473-4135
OSORIO, MARY TAX COLLECTOR SENIOR ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6133
PROCTOR, DANA PROPERTY TAX SENIOR ACCOUNTANT (415)473-6133
RECORD, MELINDA EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION OFFICE ASSISTANT III (415)473-6154
REEDER, SARA COUNTY ACCOUNTING ACCOUNTANT II (415)473-6154
REINHARDT, DOLORES TAX COLLECTOR ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6133
RHODES, BRETT PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR CHIEF DEPUTY PUBLIC ADMIN (415)473-6151
RIEDEL, VANESSA TAX COLLECTOR ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6133
ROBERTS, MARGIE INTERNAL AUDIT AUDIT MANAGER (415)473-6925
SAUNDERS, BRIAN TAX COLLECTOR OFFICE ASSISTANT I (415)473-6133
SCOTT, PHILIP COUNTY ACCOUNTING SENIOR ACCOUNTANT (415)473-6154
SHAW, KAREN TREASURER DOF DIVISION CHIEF (415)473-6143
SHEN, CHING PAYROLL SERVICES FINANCIAL SYSTEM ANALYST (415)473-4135
SORENSEN, WENDY EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT III (415)473-6154
TAN, SHUYUN COUNTY ACCOUNTING ACCOUNTANT II (415)473-6154
TONEY, LAGRETA PAYROLL SERVICES PAYROLL MANAGER (415)473-4135
TONOYAN, GAYANE ACCOUNTS PAYABLE ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN (415)473-6154
TRUONG, LONG CENTRAL COLLECTIONS COLLECTIONS OFFICER II (415)473-7555
WOLFF, AARON TREASURER ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT (415)473-6154
WOO, STEVEN TAX COLLECTOR ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN (415)473-6133